?

Log in

Jul. 11th, 2010

Nagisa

MY IMMORTAL CHAPTER 3

So, started Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai, caught up with HEROMAN, which is awesome and Joey is so moe and oh my god is the next one out yettttt also the new opening is AWESOME

So in case you haven't noticed, updates are gonna be pretty random. There is no schedule, I'll update when I'm bored and happen to wander over to LJ.

ANYWHOO IT IS HORRIBLE WRITING TIME

Tara why do you keep writingCollapse )

Jul. 7th, 2010

Nagisa

MY IMMORTAL CHAPTER 2

For those of you who care (read: no one), I finished watching Angel Beats!. It was awesome, I cried (I do that a lot at stuff from Key). I've also watched Higurashi no Naku Koro ni, and I plan on seeing Kai soon, after I read some spinoff manga that comes after the Atonement chapter/Tsumihoroboshi-hen. I dunno. Also read up to the current place of Mirai Nikki/Future Diary, it's not bad, but they killed off all my favorite characters. >_> DAMN YOU YUNO AND YOUR YANDERENESS! Hopefully they'll return. Somehow.

Anyway none of you are here for that, you're here for My Immortal! Wait, what do you mean you're here for ribs? WELL TOO FUCKING BAD YOU GET BAD FANFICTION INSTEAD!

And so it continues...Collapse )

Jun. 22nd, 2010

Nagisa

MY IMMORTAL CHAPTER 1

So yeah, I'm gonna do it after all.

I am aware that I am a fool for doing so, but I feel it necessary.



Abandon all hope, ye who enter here...Collapse )

Mar. 29th, 2010

Nagisa

Hmm....

I'm considering using this to MST My Immortal, since it is by far the lulziest fanfic ever written, trollin' or not. So should I? I know I won't get an answer since haha who cares I don't really exist here now do I. Well, if anyone IS by some odd coincidence reading this? What do you think? Though I doubt I'll contribute anything new.

Feb. 13th, 2010

Nagisa

ohi

I'm only posting this here because without a post this will look lonely and sad. I'm probably not going to update, not that anyone is reading this or caring.

I'm ThornheartCat, I live in NYC, I'm 15, and I like Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha, Axis Powers Hetalia, Soul Eater, CLANNAD, AIR, Kanon, Neon Genesis Evangelion, .hack, Ace Attorney, The World Ends With You, and Vocaloid. That being a BASIC introduction. Again, no one is reading this or caring, so whatever. I'm not even trying.

I only got this LJ to read Hetalia scanlations and now I figure I might start commenting on stuff every now and again. Whatever.

My deviantART, which is updated only slightly more frequently than this probably will be, is http://thornheartcat.deviantart.com. My art sucks ass, since I just draw it all with a pencil, a shitty eraser, and a sketchbook with crappy quality paper. Again, whatever. No one cares.

I'm (probably) nicer than this post probably makes me sound, but it's 2 AM and I'm tired.
Nagisa

July 2010

S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com